An EU-funded project managed by the European Commission Liaison Office to Kosovo.

 

A project implemented by:

E-learning Management Training participants list

Participants from selected schools
Occupation Name Institution City
Principal Daut Shehu Emin Duraku Kacanik
Principal Ymer Alijaj Fan Noli Gjakove
Principal Abdyl Hajredini Naim Frasheri Shtime
Principal Qazim Qeta Xhemail Mustafa Pristhine
Principal Mustafe Shala Ismail Qemaili Mitrovice
Principal Syrja Zeka "Hajdar Dushi" Gjakove
Principal Ibush Vishi Skenderbeu Kacanik
Principal Agim Samadrexha Abdyl Frasheri Malisheve
Principal Fazli Hajrizi "Frang Bardhi" Mitrovice
Principal Gani Krasniqi Fehmi Lladrovci Drenas
Principal Florim Bajrami Mehmet Isai Gjilan
Principal Selami Rexhepi Andrea Dursaku Kamenice
Principal Vehbi Shala Ali Hadri Peje
Principal Jah Sahiti Hoxhe Kadri Prishtina Prishtina
Principal Remzi Bytyqi "Skender Luarasi" Suhareke
Principal Xhavit Kastrati Xheladin Deda Peje
Principal Ekrem Tershmjaku Q.B. "Nene Tereza" special school Prizren
Principal Husniye Jasiqi Ismail Qemajli Prishtina
Principal Shaip Buduri Gjon Buzuku Prizren
Principal Hevzi Mazrek Mamusha "Ataturk" school Mamusha
Principal Xhelili Berisha Ruzhdi Berisha Dragas
Principal Musa Nikqi Bedri Pejani Peje
Principal Ali Azemi Kuvendi I Arberit Ferizaj
Principal Osman Beka Sami Frasheri Prishtina
Principal Zoran Todorović Miladin Popovic Gračanica
Principal Liljana Kuzmanovic Trajko Peric Ranillug
Principal Bajram Gashi Shtjefen Gjecovi Janjevo

 

Participants from Didactic Centers
Occupation Name Institution City
Deputy coordinator Agim Olluri DC in Ferizaj Ferizaj
Coordinator Fadil Gashi DC Gjilan Gjilan
Deputy Coordinator Voglushe Kurteshi DC Gjilan Gjilan
Coordinator Kemal Bberisha DC Peje Peje
Coordinator Gonxhe Mejzini DC Gjakove Gjakove
Director Zef Osmani DC Gjakove Gjakove
Deputy Director Tahir Bakalli DC Gjakove Gjakove

 

Participants from MEDs
Occupation Name Institution City
Director of Education Department Bujar Nevzati MED Gjilan Gjilan
Director Silvana Haxhikadrija MED Gjakova Gjakove
Director of Education Department Ilir Kelmendi MED Peje Peje
Director of Education Department Nexhat Cocaj MED Prizren Prizren
Director Remzi Salihu MED Prishtina Prishtina
Director Ali Bejta MED Mitrovica Mitrovica

 

Participants from Faculty of Education
Occupation Name Institution City
Vice-dean Zeqir Demi Faculty of Education Prishtina
Vice-dean Eda Vula Faculty of Education Prishtina
Faculty secretary Milaim Mazreku Faculty of Education Prishtina
Dean Hasan Mujaj Faculty of Education Prishtina

 

Participants from Faculty of electrical and Computer engineering, faculty of mathematical and natural sciences and faculty of philosophy
Occupation Name Institution City
Vice-dean Vjollca Komoni FECE Prishtina
Vice-dean Deme Hoti Philosophy Prishtina
Vice-dean Florim Jusufi Mathematical and natyral science Prishtina
Vice-dean Enver Hamiti FECE Prishtina